Athletics


            Heading

                       
           

Early Signing 11-15-17


           National Signing Day, November 15, 2017
              Michael Petite - University of Buffalo - Wrestling
                   Laniya Miller - Stony Brook University - Girls Basketball         
            Chris Corvil - Montclair State University - Baseball
Samuel Ingram - Johns Hopkins University - Baseball
            Divider
            
                        
February 1 2017 signing
           
National Signing Day - February 2, 2017
Lela Allen - Wagner University - Women's Soccer
Ayana Garvin - Hampton University - Women's Soccer
Janiah Lambert - Clark University - Women's Soccer
Elijah Barnwell - Rutgers University - Football
Nazir James - Indiana University of Pennsylvania - Football
Brevin Donerson - Lakawanna University - Football
Ibn Robinson - Lakawanna University - Football
Abdel Mohamed - Lakawanna University - Football
____________________________

    Signing 4-19-2017       

National Signing Day - April 19, 2017
      Justin McKeown - Bloomfield College - Baseball
Antonia Simunek - Rowan University - Swimming
Anthony Ciancio - Stevenson University - Football
Daniel Haus - Muhlenberg College - Football
Michael Stalenyj - University of New Haven - Football


Late Signing

May 9, 2017
Late Athletic Signing
Terrell Hagans - Norwich University - Football
            Chinonye Gabriel - Monmouth University - Tennis            


Alex Kuchniki

Alex Kuchniki - Arcadia University - Boys Soccer
     ____________________



GMC Sportsmanship

GMC Sportsmanship Banquet
May 10, 2017
Female Athlete:  Olivia Greene - Field Hockey
Male Athlete: Alexander Kuchniki - Boys Soccer

__________________________


Catherine Wang

NJSIAA Scholar Athlete
May 21, 2017
Catherine Wang - Girls Volleyball

___________________________________

GMC Scholar Athletes
           
GMC Jay H. Dakelman Scholar Athlete Banquet
June 5, 2017
Female Athlete:  Elizabeth Borges - Swimming
Male Athlete:  Alexei Hazell - Cross Country/Winter Track/Spring Track
                                
                              
                               
________________________________________________            

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2016 FOOTBALL TEAM
CENTRAL GROUP V STATE CHAMPS
        
Football
   

__________________________________________________

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2016 WRESTLING TEAM
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS - NORTH II GROUP V

________________________________________________
           
            To view Athletic schedules go to:  http://schedulestar.com/
Type in city (Piscataway) and click on "SEARCH".  Click for "Season", Select Sport, Level, and Gender.  Click on View Schedule.

 Listed below are the events.  This will be updated daily. 
*SUBJECT TO CHANGE*
                                        

Monday, December, 11
3:45 PM Coed Varsity Bowling Away Monroe Township HS Facility: Woodbridge Bowling Center 
 

Tuesday, December, 12
3:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling Home Sayreville (Scrimmage) Facility: Patton Aux. Gym
3:45 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Away North Brunswick (Scrimmage)
3:45 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Away North Brunswick (Scrimmage)
3:45 PM Girls Freshman Basketball Away North Brunswick (Scrimmage) (Cancelled, no team)
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Away Crossroads Middle School Facility: Cross Roads Middle School
3:45 PM Coed Varsity Bowling Away South River Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Away New Brunswick (Scrimmage)
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Away New Brunswick (Scrimmage)
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Basketball Away New Brunswick (Scrimmage)

Wednesday, December, 13
3:45 PM Coed Varsity Bowling Away Bishop Ahr Facility: Woodbridge Bowling Center
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Swimming Away North Brunswick
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming Away North Brunswick
4:15 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Home Linden Facility: Quibbletown Middle School

Thursday, December, 14
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Home Sayreville Facility: Quibbletown Middle School
3:45 PM Coed Varsity Bowling Away East Brunswick Facility: Woodbridge Bowling Center 
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Home Perth Amboy Black Team Facility: Schor Middle School       

3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Away Perth Amboy Black Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Away John Adams Middle School Gold Team ​
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Home John Adams Middle School Gold Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School                       

Friday, December, 15          
3:45 PM Coed Varsity Bowling Away Perth Amboy Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Away Perth Amboy
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Basketball Away Perth Amboy
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Away Perth Amboy
4:00 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Home Herbert Hoover Middle School Facility: Quibbletown Middle School
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Swimming Home Bishop Ahr (Rescheduling for 1/5/2018)
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming Home Bishop Ahr (Rescheduling for 1/5/2018)
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Home Perth Amboy
4:30 PM Girls Freshman Basketball Home Perth Amboy
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Home Perth Amboy  

Saturday, December, 16
9:00 AM Boys Varsity Wrestling Away Hopatong Tournament (Scrimmage)
9:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Away Hopatong Tournament (Scrimmage)
9:00 AM Coed Varsity Bowling Away C. Simon Memorial Tournament Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
9:00 AM Boys Varsity Wint. Track Away FDU Teaneck Holiday Classic @ Rothman Center
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Wint. Track Away FDU Holiday @ FDU Hackensack

Sunday, December, 17
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Wint. Track Away FDU Holiday @ FDU Hackensack

Monday, December, 18
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Away Highland Park MS Gold Team
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Home Churchill Junior High School Black Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Away Churchill Junior High School Black Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Home Highland Park MS Gold Team Facility: Schor Middle School
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Wint. Track Away Spike Shoe Holiday Festival 168th St. Armory NYC
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Wint. Track Away Spike Shoe NY Armory

Tuesday, December, 19
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Away Monroe Township Middle School
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Basketball Away St. Joseph's
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Away St. Joseph's
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Away St. Joseph's
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Home Edison
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Home Edison
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Basketball Home Edison
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Wint. Track Away FDU Holiday @ FDU Hackensack

Wednesday, December, 20
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Home Sayreville Black Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Away South Amboy Gold Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Away Sayreville Black Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Home South Amboy Gold Team Facility: Schor Middle School 3:45 PM Coed Varsity Bowling Home New Brunswick Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
4:00 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Away @ Goetz MS (Jackson)
​5:3
0 PM Boys Varsity Swimming Away St. Joseph's - ESCNJ Aquatics and Fitness Center (same as girls)
​5:3
0 PM Girls Varsity Swimming Away Mother Seton ESCNJ Aquatics & Fitness Center @ 333 Cheesequake Road, Parlin

Thursday, December, 21
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Home Old Bridge HS
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Basketball Home Old Bridge HS
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Home Old Bridge HS
​5:30
PM Girls Freshman Basketball Away Old Bridge HS
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Away Old Bridge HS
​4:00
PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Away Old Bridge HS
4:00 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Home Middlesex Facility: Quibbletown Middle School

Friday, December, 22
​4:15
PM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Away Old Bridge HS
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling Away Old Bridge HS

Saturday, December, 23
9:00 AM Boys Varsity Wrestling Away Woodbridge DOC Lane Holiday Classic Tournament - JV
9:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Away Woodbridge Doc Lane JV Tournament

Tuesday, December, 26
​5:30 PM
 Boys Varsity Basketball Away Hillside Joe Silver Holiday Tournament
​6:15 PM 
Girls Varsity Basketball Away Mt St Dominic HS Mt St Dominic Basketball Tournament - MSDA

Wednesday, December, 27
TBA Boys Varsity Basketball Away Hillside Joe Silver Holiday Tournament 
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Away Bayonne HS @ Mt St Dominic Basketball Tournament - MSDA

Thursday, December, 28
9:00 AM Boys Middle School Wrestling Away Southern Regional H.S.600 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ
9:00 AM Boys Varsity Wint. Track Away Glynn Holiday Festival @Ocean Breeze
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Wint. Track Away Holiday Relays @ Ocean Breeze Staten Island
9:30 AM Girls Freshman Basketball Away Bridgewater

Friday, December, 29
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Away Montclair HS @ Mt St Dominic Basketball Tournament - MSDA
9:00 AM Boys Varsity Wrestling Away Roselle Park Roselle Park HS Panther Invitational
9:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Away Roselle Park HS Panther Invitational
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Away Hillside Joe Silver Holiday Tournament

Saturday, December, 30
9:00 AM Boys Varsity Wrestling Away Seton Hall Prep Quad - Middletown North/Piscataway/Seton Hall
9:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Away Seton Hall Prep Seton Hall Prep - Quad - Middletown North/Piscataway

Tuesday, January, 02
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Home South Brunswick
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Basketball Home South Brunswick
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Home South Brunswick
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Basketball Away South Brunswick
​4:0
0 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Away South Brunswick
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Away South Brunswick

Wednesday, January, 03
345 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Away Linwood Middle School Black Team
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Home Metuchen Gold Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Home Linwood Middle School Black Team Facility: Schor Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Away Metuchen Gold Team
3:45 PM Coed Varsity Bowling Home Old Bridge HS Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
​3
:00 PM Boys Varsity Swimming Home East Brunswick Facility: Somerville Y
​3
:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming Home East Brunswick Facility: Somerville Y
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Home East Brunswick
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling Home East Brunswick

Thursday, January, 04
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Home Churchill Junior High School Facility: Quibbletown Middle School (Cancelled)
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Home Monroe Township HS
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Basketball Home Monroe Township HS
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Home Monroe Township HS
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Basketball Away Monroe Township HS
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Away Monroe Township HS
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Away Monroe Township HS

Friday, January, 05
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Home Crossroads Middle School Black Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Away Carteret Gold Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Away Crossroads Middle School Black Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Home Carteret Gold Team Facility: Schor Middle School
3:45 PM Coed Varsity Bowling Away South Brunswick Facility: Woodbridge Bowling Center
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Wint. Track Away Tom Zaccone Invite @ FDU Hacksenack
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Home Monroe Township HS
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling Home Monroe Township HS
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Swimming Home Bishop Ahr  
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming Home Bishop Ahr

Saturday, January, 06
9:00 AM Boys Varsity Wrestling Away Whippany Park High School Quad - Whippany Park/David Brearly/Montville
9:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Away Whippany Park High School Quad - Whippany Park/David Brearly/Montville
10:00 AM Boys Freshman Basketball Home Woodbridge
11:30 AM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Home Woodbridge
1:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Home Woodbridge
10:00 AM Girls Freshman Basketball Away Union
11:30 AM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Away Union
1:00 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Away Union
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Wint. Track Away GMC Relays @ Toms River
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Wint. Track Away GMC Relays @ Toms River

Monday, January, 08
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Away South Plainfield Middle School Black Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Home South Plainfield Middle School Black Team Facility: Schor Middle School
4:00 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Away Carteret

Tuesday, January, 09
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Away Perth Amboy Shull MS
3:45 PM Coed Varsity Bowling Away John P. Stevens Facility: Woodbridge Bowling Center
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling Away Ridge
7:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Away Ridge

Wednesday, January, 10
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Home South River Middle School Gold Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Away Monroe Township Middle School Black Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Home Monroe Township Middle School Black Team Facility: Schor Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Away South River Middle School Gold Team
3:45 PM Coed Varsity Bowling Home Monroe Township HS Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Swimming Away Old Bridge HS
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming Away Old Bridge HS Facility: Old Bridge YMCA
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Away Edison
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling Away Edison
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Winter Track Away FDU Field Meet

Thursday, January, 11
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Home New Brunswick Facility: Quibbletown Middle School
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Basketball Away East Brunswick
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Home East Brunswick
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Basketball Home East Brunswick
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Away East Brunswick
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Home East Brunswick
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Away East Brunswick

Friday, January, 12
3:30 PM Boys Freshman Basketball Away Bishop Ahr
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Away Bishop Ahr
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Away Woodrow Wilson Middle SchoolGold Team
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Home Jonas Salk Middle School Black Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Away Jonas Salk Middle School Black Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Home Woodrow Wilson Middle School Gold Team Facility: Schor Middle School
4:00 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Home Thomas Jefferson Middle School Facility: Quibbletown Middle School (Cancelled)
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Wint. Track Away Paul Schwartz Invite @ FDU
           

Saturday, January, 13      
​8:30 AM
 Coed Varsity Bowling Away Winter Classic Tournament - Bowlero (Carolier Lanes)
9:00 AM Boys Middle School Wrestling Away PWC Garden State Invitational 2083 Lawrence Rd, Lawrenceville, NJ
10:00 AM Girls Freshman Basketball Away John P. Stevens
11:30 AM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Away John P. Stevens
1:00 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Away John P. Stevens
1:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Home John P. Stevens
11:30 AM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Home John P. Stevens
10:00 AM Boys Freshman Basketball Home John P. Stevens             

10:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Away Raritan HS
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Wint. Track Away GMC Championships at Toms River
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Wint. Track Away GMC Championships at Toms River

Sunday, January, 14
8:30 AM Boys Middle School Wrestling Away Princeton Middle School Tournament
1:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Away Bishop Ahr @ Kean University Showcase

Monday, January, 15
TBA Boys Varsity Basketball Away New Brunswick MLK Classic - Tri - New Brunswick/Trenton

Tuesday, January, 16
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Home South Plainfield Middle School Facility: Quibbletown Middle School
3:45 PM Coed Varsity Bowling Away OPEN DATEBoys Individual Qualifier Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Basketball Away Perth Amboy
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Away Perth Amboy
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Away Perth Amboy
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Home Perth Amboy
4:30 PM Boys Freshman Basketball Home Perth Amboy
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Home Perth Amboy

Wednesday, January, 17
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Home Carl Sandburg Middle School Black Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Away Memorial Middle School Gold Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Away Carl Sandburg Middle School Black Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Home Memorial Middle School Gold Team Facility: Schor Middle School
3:45 PM Coed Varsity Bowling Home East Brunswick Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Basketball Away Edison
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Away Edison
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Away Edison
​3:30
PM Boys Varsity Swimming Away South Brunswick Facility: Dillon Pool
​3:3
0 PM Girls Varsity Swimming Away South Brunswick Facility: Dillon Pool
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Wint. Track Away Fresh Novice NY Armory
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Home South Plainfield
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling Home South Plainfield

Thursday, January, 18
TBA Coed Varsity Bowling Away Girls Individual qualifier Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Home St. Joseph's
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Basketball Home St. Joseph's
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Home St. Joseph's
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Wint. Track Away Group IV Relays
4:30 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Home Montgomery Facility: Quibbletown Middle School

Friday, January, 19
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Home Perth Amboy Black Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Away Thomas Jefferson Middle School Gold Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Away Thomas Jefferson Middle School Gold Team Facility: Schor Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Away Perth Amboy Black Team
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Wint. Track Away State Group IV Relays @ Toms River
4:15 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Home Elizabeth Facility: Quibbletown Middle School
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Home Franklin High School
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling Home Franklin High School (Alumni Night)

Saturday, January, 20

9:00 AM Boys Varsity Wrestling Away Howell Quad - passaic Valley/Howell/PHS/TBA
9:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Away Howell Quad - Passiac Valley/Howell/PHS/TBA
10:00 AM Boys Freshman Basketball Away Bishop Ahr
11:30 AM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Away Bishop Ahr
10:00 AM Girls Freshman Basketball Home Bridgewater
11:30 AM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Home Bridgewater
1:00 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Home Bridgewater

Monday, January, 22
TBA Coed Varsity Bowling Away Individual Finals Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Away Churchill Junior High School Black Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Home Churchill Junior High School Black Team Facility: Schor Middle School

Tuesday, January, 23
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Basketball Away Old Bridge HS
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Away Old Bridge HS
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Away Old Bridge HS 
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Home Old Bridge HS
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Basketball Home Old Bridge HS
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Home Old Bridge HS
4:00 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Home Bound Brook Facility: Quibbletown Middle School

Wednesday, January, 24
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Away Sayreville Black Team
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Home Herbert Hoover Middle School Gold Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Away Herbert Hoover Middle School Gold Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Home Sayreville Black Team Facility: Schor Middle School
5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Away Perth Amboy
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling Away Perth Amboy
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Winter Track Away FDU Field Meet

Thursday, January, 25
3:45 PM Coed Varsity Bowling Home St. Joseph's - St. Joes/Mother Seton Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Away South Brunswick
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Basketball Away South Brunswick
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Away South Brunswick
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Home South Brunswick
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Basketball Home South Brunswick
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Home South Brunswick

Friday, January, 26
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Home Linwood Middle School Black Team Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Away Immaculate Conception School (Spotswood)Gold Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Home Immaculate Conception School (Spotswood)Gold Team Facility: Schor Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Away Linwood Middle School Black Team
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Swimming Away GMC Meet Facility: Raritan Bay YMCA, Perth Amboy
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling Home GMC Wrestling Tournament

Saturday, January, 27
TBA Coed Varsity Bowling Away Joe Romer Tournament Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Swimming Away Facility: Raritan Bay YMCA, Perth Amboy
10:00 AM Boys Freshman Basketball Away Franklin High School
11:30 AM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Away Franklin High School
1:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Away Franklin High School
10:00 AM Girls Freshman Basketball Away Bishop Ahr
11:30 AM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Away Bishop Ahr
1:00 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Away Bishop Ahr
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Wrestling Home GMC Wrestling Tournament

Monday, January, 29
TBA Boys Middle School Wrestling Away Big v Small School GMC Tournament @ Monroe Facility: Monroe Middle School
TBA Coed Varsity Bowling Away Boys GMC Prelims Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
TBA Coed Varsity Bowling Away NJSIAA Boys Sectional Facility: Carolier Lanes ​
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Away Crossroads Middle School Black Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Home Crossroads Middle School Black Team Facility: Schor Middle School
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Wint. Track Away Ed Church Invite @ FDU

Tuesday, January, 30
TBA Boys Middle School Wrestling Away Middlesex vs Monmouth TBA
3:45 PM Coed Varsity Bowling Away Girls GMC Prelims Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn 5:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Home Linden
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling Home Linden - Senior Night

Wednesday, January, 31
TBA Coed Varsity Bowling Away Boys GMC 1st round Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Away Timothy Christian Gold Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Home Timothy Christian Gold Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Away South Plainfield Middle School Black Team
5:30 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Home South Plainfield Middle School Black Team - Piscataway HS
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Home Lakewood High School
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Basketball Home Lakewood High School
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Home Lakewood High School - Senior Night
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Wint. Track Away Metropolitan Invite 168St. NYC Armory
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Wint. Track Away Metropolitan Invite @NY Armory
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Away South Brunswick
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling Away South Brunswick


 

  Middle School Sports


Click on the links below for more information!

 

 


 
 
Sports Banner
 
 

Sports Physical Forms are available from the Athletic Office, Coaches, Nurses, Main Offices and can be downloaded by clicking HERE.